Master Control (UK) Ltd - Home Contact us:
+44 (0)1509 650750
Home About Us Our Services Cranes Contact

Privacy Policy

At MASTER CONTROL (UK) LTD we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us. Please note that our website does not use cookies to gather personal information from your computer.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

In the case of individuals, we will only collect basic personal data about you, which will include name, address, job title, email address and phone numbers. In the case of organisations/companies/individuals from whom we buy goods or services, it will be necessary for us to collect your bank details.

WHY WE NEED YOUR DATA

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with ongoing support and updates. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide our services to you. We also need to collect basic personal data from our suppliers to enable us to direct specific enquiries to the relevant person. We need to collect bank details, where applicable, as our preferred method of payment is by online banking.

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be kept in both paper and digital formats, and we do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your data is stored securely. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. We will keep your personal data until such time as our continued communication is no longer relevant, or unless you request that your details be removed from our records.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

If at any point you believe the information we hold on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at . If you are not satisfied with our response, or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office https://ico.org.uk

    Master Control (UK) Ltd, 4M Gelders Hall Road, Shepshed, Leicestershire, LE12 9NH.
Phone: +44 (0)1509 650750; Fax: +44 (0)1509 600075; Email:
Privacy Policy     Mobile Site     Site Map     Home
Google+